← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Spanish Grand Prix

Circuit: Madring (Madrid). Race on 13 September 2026, 57 laps.

P1

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

1:34:23.754

P2

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+4.351

P3

McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris

McLarenMcLaren

+5.089

Fastest lapMercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell 1:35.587 · on lap 49

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli21:34:23.75425
2Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen3+4.35118
3McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris1+5.08915
4FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc5+29.11612
5MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell6+29.82910
6Red Bull RacingNew ZealandLiam Lawson8+86.7468
7AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto9+94.2816
8McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri7+95.8394
9Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad10+1 lap2
10AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg11+1 lap1
11Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon13+1 lap0
12AlpineFrancePierre Gasly14+1 lap0
13AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto12+1 lap0
14Racing BullsJapanYuki Tsunoda15+1 lap0
15WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon16+1 lap0
16Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman22+1 lap0
17Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso17+2 laps0
18CadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas19+3 laps0
DNFWilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz20Retired0
DNFCadillacMexicoSergio Perez18Retired0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll21Retired0
DNFFerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton4Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
0102030405012345678910111213141516171819202122ANTVERNORLECRUSLAWCOLPIALINHULOCOGASBORTSUALBBEAALOBOTSAIPERSTRHAM

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:26. Times are Italian time.