← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Italian Grand Prix

Circuit: Monza. Race on 6 September 2026, 53 laps.

P1

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

1:51:15.281

P2

MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell

MercedesMercedes

+3.857

P3

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+14.718

Fastest lapMercedesItalyKimi Antonelli 1:23.504 · on lap 53

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli191:51:15.28125
2MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell2+3.85718
3Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen5+14.71815
4McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris8+19.05612
5McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri6+19.25310
6FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton4+24.6558
7AlpineFrancePierre Gasly1+27.3516
8Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad9+45.1364
9AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto7+47.3532
10Racing BullsJapanYuki Tsunoda15+58.1871
11AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto10+65.1870
12AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg12+66.1870
13WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz13+74.1170
14Red Bull RacingNew ZealandLiam Lawson22+75.6090
15Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman11+78.9580
16Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon14+1 lap0
17WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon20+1 lap0
18CadillacMexicoSergio Perez17+1 lap0
19CadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas16+2 laps0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll18Retired0
DNFAston MartinSpainFernando Alonso21Retired0
DNFFerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc3Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
0102030405012345678910111213141516171819202122ANTRUSVERNORPIAHAMGASLINCOLTSUBORHULSAILAWBEAOCOALBPERBOTSTRALOLEC

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:26. Times are Italian time.