← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Dutch Grand Prix

Circuit: Zandvoort. Race on 23 August 2026, 72 laps.

P1

McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris

McLarenMcLaren

2:04:44.859

P2

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

+11.536

P3

MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell

MercedesMercedes

+15.906

Fastest lapFerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc 1:14.230 · on lap 60

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris12:04:44.85925
2MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli3+11.53618
3MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell2+15.90615
4FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton5+16.75512
5FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc6+17.25810
6McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri4+32.3328
7Red Bull RacingNew ZealandLiam Lawson8+79.9156
8AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg13+1 lap4
9Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso18+1 lap2
10AlpineFrancePierre Gasly11+1 lap1
11Racing BullsJapanYuki Tsunoda12+1 lap0
12Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad10+1 lap0
13AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto9+1 lap0
14AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto14+2 laps0
15CadillacMexicoSergio Perez22+2 laps0
16WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz17+2 laps0
17WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon16Retired0
DNFCadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas21Retired0
DNFHaas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon15Retired0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll19Retired0
DNFHaas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman20Retired0
DNFRed Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen7Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
01020304050607012345678910111213141516171819202122NORANTRUSHAMLECPIALAWHULALOGASTSULINBORCOLPERSAIALBBOTOCOSTRBEAVER

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:25. Times are Italian time.