← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Hungarian Grand Prix

Circuit: Hungaroring (Budapest). Race on 26 July 2026, 70 laps.

P1

McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris

McLarenMcLaren

1:39:56.180

P2

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+15.080

P3

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

+18.728

Fastest lapFerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc 1:22.000 · on lap 58

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris11:39:56.18025
2Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen4+15.08018
3MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli7+18.72815
4FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc2+23.84012
5FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton5+24.54010
6Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar8+55.4888
7MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell6+57.5036
8Racing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson11+1 lap4
9AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg10+1 lap2
10Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad9+1 lap1
11AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto14+1 lap0
12AlpineFrancePierre Gasly12+1 lap0
13Aston MartinCanadaLance Stroll20+1 lap0
14Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso16+1 lap0
15AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto13+2 laps0
16Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon15+2 laps0
17WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon19+2 laps0
18WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz18+2 laps0
19Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman17+2 laps0
DNFMcLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri3Retired0
DNFCadillacMexicoSergio Perez22Retired0
DNFCadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas21Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
01020304050607012345678910111213141516171819202122NORVERANTLECHAMHADRUSLAWHULLINBORGASSTRALOCOLOCOALBSAIBEAPIAPERBOT

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:25. Times are Italian time.