← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Belgian Grand Prix

Circuit: Spa-Francorchamps. Race on 19 July 2026, 44 laps.

P1

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

1:24:42.479

P2

FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc

FerrariFerrari

+1.952

P3

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+11.586

Fastest lapMcLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris 1:48.890 · on lap 44

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli11:24:42.47925
2FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc4+1.95218
3Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen2+11.58615
4FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton5+17.24512
5McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri6+18.98810
6Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar21+23.3078
7McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris13+24.0146
8AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto8+49.1404
9Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad7+50.4062
10AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto11+76.0371
11AlpineFrancePierre Gasly10+76.9910
12Racing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson9+77.5230
13AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg12+78.3480
14Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman14+94.4650
15WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon15+104.6840
16WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz19+105.8560
17Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon16+110.9250
18CadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas17+1 lap0
19Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso22+2 laps0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll20Retired0
DNFCadillacMexicoSergio Perez18Retired0
DNFMercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell3Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
01020304012345678910111213141516171819202122ANTLECVERHAMPIAHADNORBORLINCOLGASLAWHULBEAALBSAIOCOBOTALOSTRPERRUS

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:25. Times are Italian time.