← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Azerbaijan Grand Prix

Circuit: Baku. Race on 26 September 2026, 51 laps.

P1

MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell

MercedesMercedes

1:38:02.143

P2

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+0.196

P3

Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+10.704

Fastest lapMercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell 1:44.916 · on lap 49

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell11:38:02.14325
2Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen8+0.19618
3Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar4+10.70415
4FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc2+14.13612
5MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli16+14.51210
6FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton6+22.3828
7Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad15+31.1596
8Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon13+31.1894
9Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman10+31.9292
10WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz14+32.4161
11AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg18+33.2310
12Racing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson11+34.0130
13McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri3+36.4010
14CadillacMexicoSergio Perez20+41.4000
15AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto17+44.2300
16CadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas19Retired0
DNFAlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto9Retired0
DNFAlpineFrancePierre Gasly7Retired0
DNFMcLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris5Retired0
DNFWilliamsThailandAlexander Albon12Retired0
DNFAston MartinSpainFernando Alonso21Retired0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll22Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
0102030405012345678910111213141516171819202122RUSVERHADLECANTHAMLINOCOBEASAIHULLAWPIAPERBORBOTCOLGASNORALBALOSTR

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:26. Times are Italian time.