← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Bahrain Grand Prix

Circuit: Kuala Lumpur. Race on 4 October 2026, 55 laps.

P1

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

1:47:14.808

P2

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

+2.307

P3

FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton

FerrariFerrari

+4.919

Fastest lapRed Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen 1:38.220 · on lap 55

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen11:47:14.80825
2MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli3+2.30718
3FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton2+4.91915
4FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc4+7.25812
5Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar8+8.57110
6McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri6+9.4548
7Racing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson11+12.7536
8Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso12+13.3724
9McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris5+13.9932
10Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad22+15.9281
11AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg15+17.4040
12Aston MartinCanadaLance Stroll14+18.0520
13AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto21+18.9970
14Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman16+22.3050
15Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon17+22.5320
16AlpineFrancePierre Gasly9+23.3150
17WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz13+25.4310
18AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto10+28.2330
19CadillacMexicoSergio Perez20+29.3100
20MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell7Retired0
DNFWilliamsThailandAlexander Albon18Retired0
DNFCadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas19Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
0102030405012345678910111213141516171819202122VERANTHAMLECHADPIALAWALONORLINHULSTRCOLBEAOCOGASSAIBORPERRUSALBBOT

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:26. Times are Italian time.