← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Singapore Grand Prix

Circuit: Singapore (Marina Bay). Race on 11 October 2026, 62 laps.

P1

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

1:42:00.785

P2

FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc

FerrariFerrari

+7.335

P3

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

+24.573

Fastest lapFerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc 1:35.202 · on lap 41

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen11:42:00.78525
2FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc2+7.33518
3MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli4+24.57315
4McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris5+40.50612
5McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri6+49.64410
6FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton3+53.1888
7Racing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson8+81.6666
8AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg10+83.3864
9MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell19+84.6772
10Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar22+90.8621
11AlpineFrancePierre Gasly7+1 lap0
12Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman11+1 lap0
13Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon12+1 lap0
14WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz13+1 lap0
15Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad9+1 lap0
16Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso20+1 lap0
17CadillacMexicoSergio Perez17+2 laps0
18WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon16Retired0
19CadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas18+3 laps0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll21Retired0
DNFAlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto15Retired0
DNFAudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto14Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
010203040506012345678910111213141516171819202122VERLECANTNORPIAHAMLAWHULRUSHADGASBEAOCOSAILINALOPERALBBOTSTRCOLBOR

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:23. Times are Italian time.