← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Miami Grand Prix

Circuit: Miami (Miami Gardens). Race on 3 May 2026, 57 laps.

P1

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

1:33:19.273

P2

McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris

McLarenMcLaren

+3.264

P3

McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri

McLarenMcLaren

+27.092

Fastest lapMcLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris 1:31.869 · on lap 35

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli11:33:19.27325
2McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris4+3.26418
3McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri7+27.09215
4MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell5+43.05112
5Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen2+48.94910
6FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton6+53.7538
7AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto8+61.8716
8FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc3+64.2454
9WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz13+82.0722
10WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon15+90.9721
11Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman12+1 lap0
12AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto21+1 lap0
13Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon14+1 lap0
14Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad16+1 lap0
15Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso17+1 lap0
16CadillacMexicoSergio Perez20+1 lap0
17Aston MartinCanadaLance Stroll18+1 lap0
18CadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas19+2 laps0
DNFAudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg10Retired0
DNFRacing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson11Retired0
DNFAlpineFrancePierre Gasly9Retired0
DNFRed Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar22Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
0102030405012345678910111213141516171819202122ANTNORPIARUSVERHAMCOLLECSAIALBBEABOROCOLINALOPERSTRBOTHULLAWGASHAD

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:24. Times are Italian time.