← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Monaco Grand Prix

Circuit: Monte Carlo. Race on 7 June 2026, 78 laps.

P1

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

2:23:31.243

P2

FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton

FerrariFerrari

+6.271

P3

Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+23.394

Fastest lapMercedesItalyKimi Antonelli 1:13.481 · on lap 76

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli12:23:31.24325
2FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton3+6.27118
3Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar5+23.39415
4McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri7+24.26112
5Racing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson10+26.55310
6Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad15+29.0108
7AlpineFrancePierre Gasly9+30.3696
8WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon11+33.4134
9Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon17+37.1402
10Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso21+41.8991
11AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto16+42.7480
12MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell6+43.3530
13AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg13+44.1020
14AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto14+48.9640
15CadillacMexicoSergio Perez18+49.1530
16WilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz12Retired0
DNFFerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc4Retired0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll22Retired0
DNFMcLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris8Retired0
DNFHaas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman19Retired0
DNFCadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas20Retired0
DNFRed Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen2Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
01020304050607012345678910111213141516171819202122ANTHAMHADPIALAWLINGASALBOCOALOBORRUSHULCOLPERSAILECSTRNORBEABOTVER

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:24. Times are Italian time.