← Formula 1 calendar

2026 Austrian Grand Prix

Circuit: Spielberg. Race on 28 June 2026, 71 laps.

P1

MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell

MercedesMercedes

1:26:37.979

P2

Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen

Red Bull RacingRed Bull Racing

+1.611

P3

MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli

MercedesMercedes

+1.986

Fastest lapMercedesItalyKimi Antonelli 1:10.374 · on lap 59

Replay the race

The cars on track, the order and race control, as if live.

The race rebuilt from the timing data: every car's position on track, the gaps, tyres, pit stops, flags and weather, lap by lap. It only loads if you open it (about half a megabyte).

Classification

Gap to the winner; lapped cars in laps.
Pos.DriverGridTimePts
1MercedesUnited KingdomGeorge Russell11:26:37.97925
2Red Bull RacingNetherlandsMax Verstappen5+1.61118
3MercedesItalyKimi Antonelli4+1.98615
4McLarenAustraliaOscar Piastri7+21.80912
5FerrariUnited KingdomLewis Hamilton3+26.39310
6Red Bull RacingFranceIsack Hadjar8+29.3998
7McLarenUnited KingdomLando Norris6+31.5056
8FerrariMonacoCharles Leclerc2+45.6594
9Racing BullsNew ZealandLiam Lawson9+1 lap2
10Racing BullsUnited KingdomArvid Lindblad10+1 lap1
11AudiBrazilGabriel Bortoleto12+1 lap0
12AudiGermanyNico Hulkenberg14+1 lap0
13AlpineFrancePierre Gasly11+1 lap0
14Haas F1 TeamUnited KingdomOliver Bearman13+1 lap0
15AlpineArgentinaFranco Colapinto16+1 lap0
16Haas F1 TeamFranceEsteban Ocon15+2 laps0
17WilliamsThailandAlexander Albon18+2 laps0
18Aston MartinSpainFernando Alonso21+3 laps0
DNFAston MartinCanadaLance Stroll22Retired0
DNFWilliamsSpainCarlos Sainz17Retired0
DNFCadillacMexicoSergio Perez19Retired0
DNFCadillacFinlandValtteri Bottas20Retired0

Lap-by-lap positions

Tap a driver to highlight them. Dashed = the team's second driver.
01020304050607012345678910111213141516171819202122RUSVERANTPIAHAMHADNORLECLAWLINBORHULGASBEACOLOCOALBALOSTRSAIPERBOT

Unofficial timing data from OpenF1 (openf1.org), read on 16 October at 13:25. Times are Italian time.